Balabag, Philippines Page

Other names: Балабаг,Балабаг

World:Philippines:Aklan
Latitude 11.9700 Longitude 121.9192 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 11° 58' 12N Long (DMS) 121° 55' 9E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Geonames): 4692

Weather Charts


Balabag Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balabag Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balabag Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Malabonot
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estria (1.8 nm)
Pinamihagan (4.2 nm)
Cabangusan (2.7 nm)
Caticlan (3.2 nm)
Union (3.7 nm)
Borocay (1.5 nm)
Borac (1.7 nm)
Manocmanoc (2.2 nm)
Ticlan (3.0 nm)
Caticlan (3.2 nm)
Potol (3.6 nm)
Banga (3.7 nm)
Angao (3.7 nm)
Salong (3.8 nm)
Cabulihan (3.9 nm)
Panong (4.0 nm)
Malay (4.2 nm)
Namao (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVE MPH Medium CATICLAN Malay 3 nm S 143 Cebgo, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines
RPVU TBH Medium ROMBLON Tablas 22 nm N 25 Philippine Airlines
RPSR Small Semirara Airport Caluya 31 nm W 281
RPVK KLO Medium KALIBO Kalibo 32 nm E 123 '''AirAsia''', AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Asiana Airlines, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Mandarin Airlines, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
RPVL Small Wasig Airport Mansalay 42 nm N 322
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N 12th parallel north
3.4 nm SE List of airports in the Philippines
4.2 nm S Aklan
5.6 nm S Sulu Sea
5.7 nm SE 122nd meridian east
5.9 nm NE Romblon
12.0 nm S Antique (province)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:51 2016