Salong, Philippines Page

Other names: Chalung

World:Philippines:Aklan
Latitude 11.9070 Longitude 121.9301 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 11° 54' 25N Long (DMS) 121° 55' 48E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22274

Weather Charts


Salong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cabulihan (0.5 nm)
Panong (0.7 nm)
Malay (1.3 nm)
Ticlan (1.9 nm)
Manocmanoc (2.2 nm)
Cabangusan (2.3 nm)
Borocay (2.6 nm)
Borac (2.6 nm)
Malabonot (3.7 nm)
Angao (0.7 nm)
Banga (1.2 nm)
Potol (1.3 nm)
Caticlan (1.9 nm)
Union (2.3 nm)
Caticlan (2.4 nm)
Namao (2.4 nm)
Rizal (2.8 nm)
Habana (1.8 nm)
Buenavista (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVE MPH Medium CATICLAN Malay 1 nm E 53 Cebgo, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines
RPVU TBH Medium ROMBLON Tablas 25 nm N 20 Philippine Airlines
RPVK KLO Medium KALIBO Kalibo 29 nm E 117 '''AirAsia''', AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Asiana Airlines, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Mandarin Airlines, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
RPSR Small Semirara Airport Caluya 33 nm W 287
RPVL Small Wasig Airport Mansalay 46 nm N 325
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Aklan
1.8 nm NE List of airports in the Philippines
3.1 nm SW Sulu Sea
4.1 nm E 122nd meridian east
5.6 nm N 12th parallel north
8.3 nm S Antique (province)
9.4 nm N Romblon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:01 2016