Sisesti, Romania Page

Other names: Sisestii de Jos,Siseştii de Jos,Şişeşti

World:Romania:Judetul Mehedinti
Latitude 44.7775 Longitude 22.8394 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 44° 46' 39N Long (DMS) 22° 50' 22E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3707
Google links for Sisesti Google links for Sisesti, Romania
Mid-range map of Sisesti Large range map of Sisesti
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borcanesti (3.3 nm)
Craguesti (3.1 nm)
Sisestii de Sus (0.4 nm)
Noaptesa (1.4 nm)
Calniceni (2.0 nm)
Pestenuta (3.4 nm)
Pesteana (3.0 nm)
Ohaba (4.4 nm)
Caramidaru (1.1 nm)
Ciovarnasani (1.3 nm)
Borsesti (2.1 nm)
Copacioasa (2.8 nm)
Ghigulani (3.4 nm)
Stiucani (1.7 nm)
Cocorova (2.3 nm)
Suharu (3.0 nm)
Garbovatu de Sus (3.3 nm)
Ilovu (3.5 nm)
Priboesti (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1363 Small VIDIN SMURDAN Vidin 45 nm S 181
LRCS CSB Medium CARANSEBES Caransebeş 45 nm N 327
LRCV CRA Medium CRAIOVA Craiova 52 nm E 121 Carpatair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Siseşti, Mehedinţi
4.7 nm N Şovarna
3.9 nm NW Ilovăţ
5.7 nm S Husnicioara
6.5 nm SW Malovăţ
6.8 nm W Bâlvăneşti
10.7 nm S List of tallest structures in Romania


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010