Borsesti, Romania Page

Other names: Borseşti

World:Romania:Mehedinti
Latitude 44.7969 Longitude 22.8806 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 47' 49N Long (DMS) 22° 52' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Bucharest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4447

Weather Charts


Borsesti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borsesti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borsesti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caramidaru (1.0 nm)
Calniceni (1.1 nm)
Noaptesa (1.2 nm)
Sisesti (2.1 nm)
Sisestii de Sus (2.2 nm)
Pesteana (1.2 nm)
Stroesti (1.9 nm)
Dealu Viilor (2.3 nm)
Pestenuta (2.5 nm)
Papesti (2.9 nm)
Steic (2.8 nm)
Ghigulani (1.3 nm)
Copacioasa (1.4 nm)
Copacioasa (1.7 nm)
Zegujani (1.7 nm)
Livezi (2.3 nm)
Ripa (2.3 nm)
Ciovarnasani (2.1 nm)
Gardoaia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 41 nm S 193
LRCV CRA Medium CRAIOVA Craiova 51 nm E 123 Blue Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LRSB SBZ Medium SIBIU Sibiu 78 nm N 40 Air Bucharest, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Lufthansa Regional, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 98 nm S 207 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 89 nm W 313 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W Șișești, Mehedinți
3.4 nm SE Florești, Mehedinți
4.7 nm S Căzănești, Mehedinți
4.7 nm NW Șovarna
5.4 nm NW Bala, Mehedinți
4.7 nm SE Broșteni, Mehedinți
5.0 nm W Ilovăț


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:17 2016