Prejneni, Romania Page

Other names: Prežnel,Prejnen,Preznel,Prejmeni

World:Romania:Mehedinti
Latitude 44.7639 Longitude 22.7339 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 44° 45' 50N Long (DMS) 22° 44' 2E Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est) Europe/Bucharest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1981
Mid-range map of Prejneni Large range map of Prejneni

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siscu-Rosu (0.6 nm)
Bobaita (1.0 nm)
Parlagele (2.1 nm)
Balvanesti (3.0 nm)
Budanesti (1.2 nm)
Balvanestii de Jos (2.0 nm)
Cracu Lung (2.3 nm)
Racova (2.4 nm)
Ilovat (3.2 nm)
Borcanesti (3.5 nm)
Dilbocita (4.2 nm)
Craguesti (1.6 nm) Colibasi (2.1 nm)
Barda (2.3 nm)
Tigareni (2.8 nm)
Pitulasi (2.6 nm)
Lazu (2.8 nm)
Malovat (3.6 nm)
Douazeci si Trei August (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1363 VID Small VIDIN SMURDAN Vidin 44 nm S 175
LRCS CSB Medium CARANSEBES Caransebe? 44 nm N 332
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NE Ilovăț
3.1 nm NW Bâlvănești
3.8 nm S Malovăț
5.5 nm S List of power stations in Romania
4.8 nm SW Izvoru Bârzii
4.4 nm E Șișești, Mehedinți
5.9 nm NE Șovarna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:21:15 2015