Budanesti, Romania Page

Other names: Budăneşti,Budenesti,Budeneşti

World:Romania:Judetul Mehedinti
Latitude 44.7833 Longitude 22.7344 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 44° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 22° 44' 4E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2272
Google links for Budanesti Google links for Budanesti, Romania
Mid-range map of Budanesti Large range map of Budanesti
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parlagele (2.2 nm)
Balvanesti (2.5 nm)
Calinestii de Jos (2.9 nm)
Balvanestii de Jos (1.0 nm)
Cracu Lung (1.3 nm)
Ilovat (2.2 nm)
Dilbocita (3.1 nm)
Firizu (3.7 nm)
Racova (1.6 nm)
Craguesti (2.0 nm)
Borcanesti (2.6 nm)
Prejneni (1.2 nm)
Siscu-Rosu (1.5 nm)
Bobaita (1.9 nm)
Colibasi (3.3 nm)
Barda (3.3 nm)
Pitulasi (3.6 nm)
Tigareni (4.0 nm)
Lazu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1363 Small VIDIN SMURDAN Vidin 45 nm S 175
LRCS CSB Medium CARANSEBES Caransebeş 43 nm N 332
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE Ilovăţ
2.4 nm NW Bâlvăneşti
5.0 nm S Malovăţ
4.9 nm NE Şovarna
4.2 nm E Siseşti, Mehedinţi
5.8 nm SW Izvoru Bârzii
5.8 nm W Godeanu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010