Ulcani, Romania Page

Other names: Ülke,Ulke

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 46.3500 Longitude 25.2833 Altitude (feet) 1804
Lat (DMS) 46° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 549
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14476
Google links for Ulcani Google links for Ulcani, Romania
Mid-range map of Ulcani Large range map of Ulcani
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Tamasu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Polonita (1.7 nm)
Bulgareni (1.7 nm)
Sincel (2.3 nm)
Senced (2.3 nm)
Bisericani (2.3 nm)
Morareni (2.8 nm)
Fincel (1.0 nm)
Dealu (3.1 nm)
Tibodu (0.7 nm)
Valea Rotunda (1.7 nm)
Sincraiu (1.7 nm)
Piatra Craiului (1.7 nm)
Bradesti (2.8 nm)
Tirnovita (2.9 nm)
Beclean (2.1 nm)
Cadiseni (2.4 nm)
Odorheiu Secuiesc (3.1 nm)
Forteni (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRTM TGM Medium TRANSILVANIA TARGU MURES Targu Mures 36 nm W 281 Malév Hungari,TAROM Romanian,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm E Satu Mare, Harghita
8.3 nm S Ulieş
11.1 nm W Avrămeşti
16.0 nm S CATA


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010