Sincraiu, Romania Page

Other names: Sîncraiu,Sâncraiu,Szekelyszentkiraly,Sancraiu,Szèkelyszentkirály

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 46.3667 Longitude 25.3167 Altitude (feet) 1994
Lat (DMS) 46° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 607
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13453
Google links for Sincraiu Google links for Sincraiu, Romania
Mid-range map of Sincraiu Large range map of Sincraiu
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Valea Rotunda,Piatra Craiului
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fincel (1.4 nm)
Ulcani (1.7 nm)
Tamasu (1.7 nm)
Bulgareni (2.8 nm)
Dealu (2.1 nm) Tirnovita (1.4 nm)
Bradesti (1.7 nm)
Zetea (2.3 nm)
Subcetate (2.3 nm)
Sicasau (2.3 nm)
Poiana Tirnavei (2.3 nm)
Izvoare (2.3 nm)
Desag (2.3 nm)
Satu Mare (2.9 nm)
Tibodu (1.2 nm)
Cadiseni (3.0 nm)
Beclean (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRTM TGM Medium TRANSILVANIA TARGU MURES Targu Mures 37 nm W 279 Malév Hungari,TAROM Romanian,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Satu Mare, Harghita
9.6 nm S Ulieş
17.1 nm S CATA
12.6 nm W Avrămeşti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010