Vucak, Serbia Page

Other names: Vučak

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.6232 Longitude 20.9236 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 37' 24N Long (DMS) 20° 55' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1890

Weather Charts


Vucak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vucak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vucak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Landol (2.1 nm)
Petrijevo (2.2 nm)
Udovice (3.1 nm)
Vodanj (3.1 nm)
Seone (4.6 nm)
Smederevo (1.7 nm)
Plocica (6.1 nm)
Salinac (5.4 nm)
Radinac (1.9 nm)
Ralja (2.7 nm)
Vranovo (3.3 nm)
Lipe (3.4 nm)
Mala Krsna (4.2 nm)
Kolari (2.5 nm)
Vrbovac (3.3 nm)
Binovac (3.8 nm)
Suvodol (4.4 nm)
Lunjevac (5.0 nm)
Mihajlovac (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45221 Small Smederevo Airport Smederevo 2 nm E 53
FR4546 Small KOVIN 9 nm N 10
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 28 nm W 294 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 73 nm N 13 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 86 nm S 152 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE Vučak (Smederevo)
2.2 nm N SRC Pools Smederevo
2.3 nm N Sports Hall Smederevo
2.4 nm NW Smederevo Stadium
2.6 nm N Podunavlje District
1.9 nm E Radinac
2.5 nm S Kolari (Smederevo)
2.1 nm NE Smederevo Airport
2.7 nm N Smederevo Fortress
3.0 nm N Jezava
2.3 nm SE List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
2.2 nm W Petrijevo
2.7 nm SE Ralja (Smederevo)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:03 2016