Mihajlovac, Serbia Page

Other names: Михајловац,Михајловац

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.5438 Longitude 20.9732 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 44° 32' 38N Long (DMS) 20° 58' 24E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11847

Weather Charts


Mihajlovac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mihajlovac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mihajlovac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lunjevac (2.6 nm)
Bacinac (3.2 nm)
Kolari (3.9 nm)
Suvodol (4.3 nm)
Vrbovac (1.9 nm)
Ralja (2.9 nm)
Mala Krsna (2.9 nm)
Vranovo (3.6 nm)
Radinac (5.0 nm)
Vucak (5.2 nm)
Skobalj (2.8 nm)
Osipaonica (3.5 nm)
Lugavcina (4.4 nm)
Crkvena Mala (3.2 nm)
Dobri Do (3.2 nm)
Milutinovici (4.3 nm)
Vlaski Do (4.8 nm)
Klis (5.5 nm)
Golobok (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45221 Small Smederevo Airport Smederevo 6 nm N 355
LYSP SPL Small Rudine airfield Smederevska palanka 11 nm S 182
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 32 nm W 300 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 77 nm N 11 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 81 nm S 152 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Mihajlovac (Smederevo)
1.9 nm NW Vrbovac (Smederevo)
2.9 nm N Ralja (Smederevo)
3.4 nm S Dobri Do, Smederevo
2.7 nm E Skobalj (Smederevo)
3.6 nm N Vranovo
2.6 nm W Lunjevac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:03 2016