Vranic, Serbia Page

Other names: Vranić

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.5192 Longitude 19.1986 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 31' 9N Long (DMS) 19° 11' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30022

Weather Charts


Vranic Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vranic Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vranic Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Straza (0.7 nm)
Sib (1.0 nm)
Donja Mala (1.4 nm)
Sepak Donji (1.5 nm)
Berlovci (1.9 nm)
Ada (2.2 nm)
Ticar (2.1 nm)
Loznicko Polje (2.4 nm)
Krajisnici (0.9 nm)
Budimlija (1.3 nm)
Basceluci (1.2 nm)
Ploca (1.7 nm)
Radovanovici (0.4 nm)
Trbusnica (0.5 nm)
Mitrovici (1.0 nm)
Trbusnica (1.4 nm)
Miljkovaca (1.8 nm)
Rupavci (1.8 nm)
Budimlija (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 17 nm W 257
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 20 nm W 260 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 22 nm W 257
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 58 nm N 343 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 55 nm S 222 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Krajišnici (Loznica)
1.4 nm SE Baščeluci
1.8 nm N Lozničko Polje
1.4 nm W Koviljkin grad
1.5 nm E Ploča (Loznica)
2.2 nm S Trbušnica (Loznica)
2.4 nm S List of mountains in Serbia
2.4 nm E Klupci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:41 2016