Trbusnica, Serbia Page

Other names: Trbušnica

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.5111 Longitude 19.1945 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 44° 30' 40N Long (DMS) 19° 11' 40E Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29104

Weather Charts


Trbusnica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trbusnica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trbusnica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Radovanovici
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Straza (0.6 nm)
Donja Mala (1.0 nm)
Sib (1.1 nm)
Rupavci (1.3 nm)
Berlovci (1.5 nm)
Grabovci (1.8 nm)
Banja Koviljaca (1.8 nm)
Vranic (0.5 nm)
Sepak Donji (1.7 nm)
Ada (2.6 nm)
Budimlija (1.2 nm)
Krajisnici (1.3 nm)
Basceluci (1.4 nm)
Mitrovici (0.6 nm)
Trbusnica (0.9 nm)
Miljkovaca (1.3 nm)
Budimlija (1.7 nm)
Antonici (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 16 nm W 259
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 20 nm W 261 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 22 nm W 258
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 59 nm N 344 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 55 nm S 222 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Baščeluci
1.2 nm NE Krajišnici (Loznica)
1.2 nm W Koviljkin grad
1.7 nm S Trbušnica (Loznica)
1.9 nm S List of mountains in Serbia
1.7 nm E Ploča (Loznica)
2.3 nm N Lozničko Polje
2.8 nm S Paskovac
2.5 nm E Voćnjak
2.7 nm NE Klupci
2.7 nm W Gornja Koviljača


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:31 2016