Vlaska, Serbia Page

Other names: Vlaška,Влашка,Влашка

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.9873 Longitude 21.3524 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 43° 59' 14N Long (DMS) 21° 21' 9E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24852

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vlaska Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vlaska Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vlaska Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koncarevo (1.8 nm)
Rakitovo (2.6 nm)
Ribare (3.2 nm)
Majur (3.5 nm)
Krusar (2.0 nm)
Isakovo (2.7 nm)
Utrina (3.0 nm)
Kljuc (3.2 nm)
Zabrdica (3.2 nm)
Glogovac (3.7 nm)
Drazmirovac (4.1 nm)
Rakitbara (2.6 nm)
Dobricevo (3.1 nm)
Supska (1.0 nm)
Mijatovac (2.1 nm)
Donji Majur (3.2 nm)
Cuprija (3.7 nm)
Ordiste (3.9 nm)
Ostrikovac (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYJA JAO Small Jagodina Airport 5 nm W 263
LYPN Small Paraćin Airport 9 nm S 141
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 44 nm S 150 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 57 nm E 80
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 66 nm N 318 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W Vlaška (Ćuprija)
1.0 nm S Supska
2.1 nm N Krušar
1.8 nm SW Končarevo
2.5 nm NE Isakovo, Serbia
2.4 nm W Rakitovo (Jagodina)
2.9 nm NW Lugomir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:48:49 2016