Rakitovo, Serbia Page

Other names: Ракитово,Ракитово

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.9894 Longitude 21.2924 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 43° 59' 22N Long (DMS) 21° 17' 33E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35389

Weather Charts


Rakitovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rakitovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rakitovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jagodina (1.6 nm)
Trnava (2.5 nm)
Bukovce (2.8 nm)
Voljevce (2.9 nm)
Ribare (1.3 nm)
Kljuc (2.5 nm)
Kocino Selo (2.9 nm)
Glogovac (3.3 nm)
St. Laniste (3.2 nm)
Mali Popovic (3.8 nm)
Koncarevo (1.3 nm)
Krusar (2.5 nm)
Vlaska (2.6 nm)
Kolonije (2.3 nm)
Majur (2.5 nm)
Ostrikovac (3.5 nm)
Donji Majur (3.3 nm)
Mijatovac (3.0 nm)
Bresje (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYJA JAO Small Jagodina Airport 2 nm W 253
LYPN Small Paraćin Airport 11 nm E 131
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 46 nm S 147 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 65 nm N 320 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 59 nm E 81
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Rakitovo (Jagodina)
0.8 nm N Ribare (Jagodina)
1.4 nm SE Končarevo
1.7 nm N Lugomir
1.6 nm SW Jagodina City Stadium
1.6 nm SW FK Jagodina
2.6 nm S Majur (Jagodina)
2.7 nm N Kočino Selo
2.3 nm SW Pomoravlje District
2.5 nm SW Trnava (Jagodina)
2.5 nm NE Krušar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:33 2016