Velike Mede, Serbia Page

Other names: Velike Međe

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.9081 Longitude 20.2542 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 44° 54' 29N Long (DMS) 20° 15' 15E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65981

Weather Charts


Velike Mede Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Velike Mede Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Velike Mede Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Usponsko Polje (1.6 nm)
Busija (1.5 nm)
Ploca (1.5 nm)
Tiganj (2.0 nm)
Ostojica Salas (2.3 nm)
Leje (2.4 nm)
Poloj (1.0 nm)
Nova Pazova (2.6 nm)
Novi Banovci (3.1 nm)
Okopje (0.9 nm)
Batajnica (1.1 nm)
Male Livade (1.6 nm)
Orolija (1.5 nm)
Oracko Polje (1.9 nm)
Vaganac (1.9 nm)
Leje (2.6 nm)
Bekica Salas (2.6 nm)
Nastini Salasi (2.9 nm)
Lisac (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBT BJY Medium BATAJNICA Batajnica 1 nm N 4
FR42965 Small Aerodrom "13.Maj" 2 nm E 130
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 5 nm S 156 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 70 nm N 39 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 70 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE Batajnica railway station
1.6 nm N Batajnica Air Base
1.6 nm N Serbian Air Show
1.2 nm SW Busije
1.3 nm E Batajnica
2.8 nm NE Novi Banovci
2.6 nm NW Nova Pazova railway station
3.0 nm NW Nova Pazova
2.9 nm SE Zemun Polje Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:23 2016