Ploca, Serbia Page

Other names: Ploča

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.9114 Longitude 20.2186 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 44° 54' 41N Long (DMS) 20° 13' 7E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55603

Weather Charts


Ploca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ploca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ploca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brestove Mede (1.3 nm)
Dordevica Salas (1.9 nm)
Nove Zemlje (2.1 nm)
Usponsko Polje (0.9 nm)
Ostojica Salas (1.0 nm)
Leje (1.3 nm)
Nova Pazova (1.9 nm)
Poloj (1.1 nm)
Velike Mede (1.5 nm)
Okopje (2.2 nm)
Busija (0.7 nm)
Tiganj (1.2 nm)
Vaganac (1.6 nm)
Krvajica (1.9 nm)
Orolija (1.8 nm)
Lisac (2.2 nm)
Male Livade (2.3 nm)
Ugrinovci (2.5 nm)
Popadin Salas (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBT BJY Medium BATAJNICA Batajnica 2 nm E 49
FR42965 Small Aerodrom "13.Maj" 4 nm E 119
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 6 nm S 145 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 69 nm N 315
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 71 nm N 40 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Busije
1.6 nm N Nova Pazova railway station
2.3 nm N Nova Pazova
2.2 nm NE Batajnica Air Base
2.2 nm NE Serbian Air Show
2.4 nm SW Ugrinovci
2.5 nm E Batajnica railway station
2.8 nm E Batajnica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:30:49 2016