Trenezina, Serbia Page

Other names: Trenežina

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.5172 Longitude 20.6817 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 44° 31' 2N Long (DMS) 20° 40' 54E Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7148

Weather Charts


Trenezina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trenezina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trenezina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaj (1.2 nm)
Ceste (1.3 nm)
Marinovac (0.4 nm)
Zorinac (0.7 nm)
Stublina (1.1 nm)
Luke (1.5 nm)
Senaja (1.7 nm)
Sastavici (1.8 nm)
Projiste (1.9 nm)
Sepsin (1.7 nm)
Bakcine (0.3 nm)
Bunarine (0.5 nm)
Prelepac (0.7 nm)
Zelene Bare (1.0 nm)
Ravni Gaj (1.0 nm)
Varovnica (1.2 nm)
Kratinja (0.9 nm)
Sisevica (0.8 nm)
Vlaska (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45221 Small Smederevo Airport Smederevo 14 nm E 57
FR45565 Small Banjički Vis Heliport 17 nm N 328
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 24 nm N 318 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 79 nm S 200
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 82 nm N 19 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Senaja
1.2 nm NE Šepšin
1.5 nm E Dubona
2.4 nm NW Mali Požarevac
3.0 nm S Rajkovac (Mladenovac)
3.2 nm SW Mala Vrbica (Mladenovac)
3.7 nm S Mladenovac (village)
2.8 nm W Đurinci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:49 2016