Sisevica, Serbia Page

Other names: Šiševica

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.5075 Longitude 20.6686 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 30' 27N Long (DMS) 20° 40' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10002

Weather Charts


Sisevica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sisevica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sisevica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Veliki Ravan (1.1 nm)
Preseke (1.3 nm)
Donji Kokorin (1.4 nm)
Cigan-Mala (1.7 nm)
Bunaric (1.6 nm)
Trenezina (0.8 nm)
Marinovac (1.2 nm)
Gaj (1.4 nm)
Ceste (1.3 nm)
Zorinac (1.5 nm)
Luke (1.9 nm)
Senaja (2.2 nm)
Vlaska (0.9 nm)
Bakcine (0.9 nm)
Kratinja (0.9 nm)
Bunarine (1.2 nm)
Prelepac (1.2 nm)
Varovnica (1.5 nm)
Zelene Bare (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45565 Small Banjički Vis Heliport 17 nm N 331
FR45221 Small Smederevo Airport Smederevo 14 nm E 56
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 24 nm N 320 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 78 nm S 200
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 83 nm N 19 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Senaja
2.1 nm NE Šepšin
2.5 nm S Rajkovac (Mladenovac)
2.4 nm SW Mala Vrbica (Mladenovac)
2.7 nm N Mali Požarevac
2.1 nm E Dubona
2.3 nm W Đurinci
2.9 nm SW Amerić


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:16 2016