Tijovac, Serbia Page

Other names: Тијовац,Тијовац

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.4434 Longitude 22.2287 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 26' 36N Long (DMS) 22° 13' 43E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tijovac Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tijovac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tijovac Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Izvor (1.9 nm)
Pojate (3.4 nm)
Krenta (2.7 nm)
Ponor (3.4 nm)
Osredak (3.3 nm)
Raskrsje (3.6 nm)
Lojza (3.8 nm)
Levovik (3.9 nm)
Kljunina (3.8 nm)
Sumnik (4.1 nm)
Gorunje (4.2 nm)
Boboviste (4.2 nm)
Bucum (1.1 nm)
Okoliste (2.3 nm)
Mucibaba (2.7 nm)
Burdimo (2.0 nm)
Okruglica (3.7 nm)
Crnoljevica (3.8 nm)
Gusevac (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYKZ Small Knjaževac Airport 15 nm N 14
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 17 nm W 248 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYLE Small Mira Airport 28 nm S 206
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 45 nm N 24
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 68 nm E 130 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N Tijovac (Svrljig)
1.0 nm E Bučum
1.8 nm S Burdimo
2.1 nm N List of mountains in Serbia
1.9 nm SW Izvor (Svrljig)
2.7 nm NE Krenta
3.3 nm N Ponor (Knjaževac)
2.8 nm NE Mučibaba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:38:35 2016