Ponor, Serbia Page

Other names: Понор,Понор

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.4999 Longitude 22.2351 Altitude (feet) 1952
Lat (DMS) 43° 29' 60N Long (DMS) 22° 14' 6E Altitude (meters) 594
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Ponor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ponor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ponor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Raskrsje (0.8 nm)
Osredak (1.4 nm)
Kljuc (1.8 nm)
Korito (1.9 nm)
Lojza (0.5 nm)
Levovik (0.6 nm)
Sumnik (0.7 nm)
Aramlija (1.3 nm)
Livade (1.3 nm)
Dubje (1.5 nm)
Zlne (1.4 nm)
Bara (1.7 nm)
Potoci (1.9 nm)
Klekov Del (2.0 nm)
Crvenje (2.1 nm)
Kljunina (0.8 nm)
Del (1.6 nm)
Gorunje (1.5 nm)
Krenta (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYKZ Small Knjaževac Airport 12 nm N 17
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 19 nm W 239 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR4551 Small BOR Bor 31 nm N 352
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 42 nm N 25
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 70 nm E 132 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm S Ponor (Knjaževac)
1.5 nm SW List of mountains in Serbia
1.4 nm NE Žlne
1.6 nm SE Krenta
2.2 nm NE Crvenje
2.5 nm SE Mučibaba
2.6 nm NW Orešac (Knjaževac)
3.0 nm NW Rgošte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:36 2016