Livade, Serbia Page

Other names: Livađe

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.5189 Longitude 22.2478 Altitude (feet) 1243
Lat (DMS) 43° 31' 8N Long (DMS) 22° 14' 52E Altitude (meters) 378
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14028

Weather Charts


Livade Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Livade Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Livade Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aramlija (0.8 nm)
Levovik (1.0 nm)
Klekov Del (1.5 nm)
Dubje (0.4 nm)
Bara (0.5 nm)
Potoci (0.7 nm)
Prosinica (1.4 nm)
Suva (1.4 nm)
Dubrava (1.5 nm)
Zlne (0.3 nm)
Del (0.6 nm)
Crvenje (0.9 nm)
Gorunje (1.1 nm)
Slana Bara (1.5 nm)
Crvenjski Branik (1.4 nm)
Sumnik (0.6 nm)
Lojza (0.8 nm)
Kljunina (0.9 nm)
Ponor (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYKZ Small Knjaževac Airport 10 nm N 16
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 20 nm W 237 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR4551 Small BOR Bor 30 nm N 350
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 40 nm N 25
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 70 nm E 133 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Žlne
0.9 nm NE Crvenje
1.3 nm SW Ponor (Knjaževac)
2.3 nm S Krenta
2.4 nm NW Rgošte
2.8 nm SW List of mountains in Serbia
2.6 nm NE Trgovište (Knjaževac)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:30 2016