Sutonji, Serbia Page

Other names: Šutonji

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.2925 Longitude 22.1716 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 17' 33N Long (DMS) 22° 10' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Sutonji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sutonji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sutonji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Crnajka (1.3 nm)
Milosevici (4.0 nm)
Gornjane (5.2 nm)
Rudna Glava (5.4 nm)
Klokocevac (3.2 nm)
Topolnica (5.9 nm)
Mosna (9.3 nm)
Donji Milanovac (10.3 nm)
Plavna (3.8 nm)
Popovica (6.2 nm)
Stubik (7.8 nm)
Sarkamen (8.2 nm)
Bucanji (2.0 nm)
Tanda (4.0 nm)
Luka (7.4 nm)
Topla (9.0 nm)
Bucje (9.3 nm)
Sikole (8.9 nm)
Krivelj (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4551 Small BOR Bor 16 nm S 185
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 23 nm E 114
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 58 nm S 193 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 97 nm N 339 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W Crnajka
3.4 nm N Klokočevac, Serbia
3.8 nm S Tanda (Bor)
4.7 nm SE List of mountains in Serbia
4.7 nm SE Jasenička
3.9 nm E Plavna (Negotin)
5.9 nm N Topolnica, Majdanpek


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:35 2016