Bucanji, Serbia Page

Other names: Bućanji

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.2584 Longitude 22.1728 Altitude (feet) 1968
Lat (DMS) 44° 15' 30N Long (DMS) 22° 10' 22E Altitude (meters) 599
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Bucanji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bucanji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bucanji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Milosevici (3.3 nm)
Gornjane (4.8 nm)
Sutonji (2.0 nm)
Crnajka (2.2 nm)
Klokocevac (5.3 nm)
Topolnica (8.0 nm)
Rudna Glava (6.8 nm)
Plavna (4.4 nm)
Popovica (5.1 nm)
Sikole (7.4 nm)
Sarkamen (7.8 nm)
Stubik (8.0 nm)
Tanda (2.1 nm)
Luka (5.3 nm)
Topla (7.0 nm)
Bucje (7.3 nm)
Krivelj (8.4 nm)
Glogovica (9.2 nm)
Mali Krivelj (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4551 Small BOR Bor 14 nm S 186
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 22 nm E 109
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 56 nm S 194 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 99 nm N 339 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Tanda (Bor)
2.2 nm NW Crnajka
3.0 nm SE List of mountains in Serbia
3.1 nm SE Jasenička
5.2 nm S Luka (Bor)
5.5 nm N Klokočevac, Serbia
4.4 nm NE Plavna (Negotin)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:13 2016