Sumsko Polje, Serbia Page

Other names: Šumsko Polje

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.8511 Longitude 20.6889 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 44° 51' 4N Long (DMS) 20° 41' 20E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98746

Weather Charts


Sumsko Polje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sumsko Polje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sumsko Polje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vojlovica (0.8 nm)
Manastirski Rit (1.5 nm)
Topola (1.4 nm)
Magistrat (1.8 nm)
Streliste (0.6 nm)
Fegertov Salas (1.3 nm)
Frtalji (1.1 nm)
Ajzertov Salas (1.4 nm)
Misa (1.5 nm)
Lap (2.1 nm)
Guvna (2.1 nm)
Ajzertov Salas (2.6 nm)
Ljubin Salas (2.6 nm)
Trnjani (0.7 nm)
Vodice (0.9 nm)
Nemacko Polje (1.5 nm)
Servijanci (1.7 nm)
Bauer Salas (2.0 nm)
Deteline (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPA QBG Small Pančevo Airfield Pančevo 3 nm N 325
FR45565 Small Banjički Vis Heliport 10 nm W 240
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 16 nm W 263 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 63 nm N 25 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 98 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Vojlovica monastery
1.3 nm S List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
1.7 nm E Vojlovica, Pančevo
2.5 nm W South Banat District
3.0 nm SW Čakljanac
3.4 nm W Forkontumac
4.7 nm NW List of swamps in Serbia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:30:56 2016