Magistrat, Serbia Page

Other names: Mali Rit

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.8436 Longitude 20.6489 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 44° 50' 37N Long (DMS) 20° 38' 56E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98048

Weather Charts


Magistrat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Magistrat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Magistrat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vice (2.2 nm)
Kljuc (2.3 nm)
Pancevo (1.7 nm)
Frtalji (1.6 nm)
Guvna (2.5 nm)
Misa (2.3 nm)
Petrov Salas (3.1 nm)
Topola (0.5 nm)
Vojlovica (0.9 nm)
Streliste (1.6 nm)
Sumsko Polje (1.8 nm)
Fegertov Salas (2.5 nm)
Trnjani (2.3 nm)
Cangolido (0.4 nm)
Manastirski Rit (0.8 nm)
Tri Bare (2.3 nm)
Juhas Bare (2.9 nm)
Tospasa (2.8 nm)
Rit (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPA QBG Small Pančevo Airfield Pančevo 3 nm N 354
FR45565 Small Banjički Vis Heliport 8 nm W 237
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 14 nm W 264 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 64 nm N 26 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 97 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Čakljanac
1.5 nm NW South Banat District
1.7 nm W Forkontumac
1.9 nm SE List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
2.3 nm E Vojlovica monastery
2.8 nm SW Veliko Selo (Palilula)
2.6 nm W Bela Stena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:06 2016