Staro Selo, Serbia Page

Other names: Gornji Turija

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.5428 Longitude 21.6491 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 32' 34N Long (DMS) 21° 38' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Estimated population (from Geonames): 5

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Staro Selo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Staro Selo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Staro Selo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Smiljana (2.1 nm)
Sena (2.4 nm)
Ljesnica (2.4 nm)
Srpce (2.8 nm)
Prisoj (2.0 nm)
Funjduri (2.0 nm)
Tumane (3.0 nm)
Snegotin (3.6 nm)
Krivaca (3.8 nm)
Rakova Bara (1.2 nm)
Marica (2.4 nm)
Cebrisonj (2.2 nm)
Ulmu (2.9 nm)
Turija (1.3 nm)
Sumeca (1.3 nm)
Pod Dulom (1.6 nm)
Tomonj (1.6 nm)
Vrelo (3.0 nm)
Kucevo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32147 Small Bela Crkva Airport Bela Crkva 23 nm N 329
LYKT Small Kostolac Airport 23 nm W 299
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 49 nm E 119
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 72 nm S 173 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 77 nm N 350 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Turija (Kučevo)
1.2 nm NE Rakova Bara
2.4 nm SW Sena (Kučevo)
2.5 nm W Lješnica, Kučevo
3.5 nm SW Kaona (Kučevo)
2.9 nm W Srpce
3.8 nm N Krivača, Golubac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:50:04 2016