Funjduri, Serbia Page

Other names: Funjure

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.5661 Longitude 21.6812 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 33' 58N Long (DMS) 21° 40' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Estimated population (from Geonames): 5

Weather Charts


Funjduri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Funjduri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Funjduri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Prisoj (0.8 nm)
Tumane (2.2 nm)
Snegotin (3.6 nm)
Krivaca (2.2 nm)
Dvoriste (4.0 nm)
Ulmu (1.2 nm)
Vukosava (2.7 nm)
Rakova Bara (0.7 nm)
Cebrisonj (2.0 nm)
Staro Selo (2.0 nm)
Sumeca (2.5 nm)
Tomonj (2.9 nm)
Marica (3.1 nm)
Pod Dulom (3.3 nm)
Turija (3.2 nm)
Burgionji (3.2 nm)
Pljescicanji (3.4 nm)
Vrelo (4.1 nm)
Sevica (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32147 Small Bela Crkva Airport Bela Crkva 23 nm N 325
LYKT Small Kostolac Airport 24 nm W 294
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 49 nm E 121
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 74 nm S 174 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 76 nm N 349 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Rakova Bara
2.1 nm N Krivača, Golubac
3.1 nm SW Turija (Kučevo)
4.0 nm NW Dvorište (Golubac)
3.6 nm NW Snegotin
4.4 nm SE Ševica
3.7 nm E Radenka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:04 2016