Stanticev Salas, Serbia Page

Other names: Stantićev Salaš,Salaš

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.9575 Longitude 19.4856 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 57' 27N Long (DMS) 19° 29' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Stanticev Salas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stanticev Salas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stanticev Salas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajmok (2.8 nm)
Novo Selo (3.5 nm)
Misicevo (2.3 nm)
Tavankut (5.5 nm)
Mala Bosna (6.1 nm)
Kunbaja (8.1 nm)
Sorhazmajor (8.1 nm)
Feketefoldek (8.1 nm)
Durdin (2.3 nm)
Pavlovac (2.9 nm)
Jagicev Salas (3.5 nm)
Durdin (0.3 nm)
Fabijanov Salas (2.0 nm)
Rafajlovicev Salas (3.8 nm)
Pacir (3.9 nm)
Stara Moravica (5.3 nm)
Backi Sokolac (6.9 nm)
Jagodnjak (7.0 nm)
Karadordevo (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSU Small Subotica Airport Subotica 10 nm E 66
LHBO Small Bácsbokod repülőtér Bácsbokod 18 nm W 310
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 22 nm W 231
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 41 nm S 223 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 76 nm S 152 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Đurđin
1.6 nm N Mišićevo
2.9 nm W Bajmok
4.5 nm N Gornji Tavankut
4.1 nm SW Pačir
5.4 nm N Donji Tavankut
5.4 nm S Stara Moravica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:07:13 2016