Durdin, Serbia Page

Other names: Ðurđin

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.9461 Longitude 19.5393 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 56' 46N Long (DMS) 19° 32' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874
Mid-range map of Durdin Large range map of Durdin

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fabijanov Salas (2.0 nm)
Durdin (2.1 nm)
Stanticev Salas (2.3 nm)
Pacir (4.9 nm)
Bajmok (5.1 nm)
Pavlovac (2.7 nm)
Misicevo (3.6 nm)
Mala Bosna (5.8 nm)
Tavankut (6.5 nm)
Stari Zednik (3.8 nm)
Mali Beograd (5.4 nm)
Jagicev Salas (1.3 nm)
Rafajlovicev Salas (3.1 nm)
Jagodnjak (5.5 nm)
Backi Sokolac (5.8 nm)
Karadordevo (5.7 nm)
Stara Moravica (5.5 nm)
Kalmarovi Salasi (5.6 nm)
Oreskovic (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSU Small Subotica Airport Subotica 8 nm E 56
LHBO Small Bácsbokod repülőtér Bácsbokod 20 nm W 307
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 24 nm W 236
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 42 nm W 226 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 75 nm S 154 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm W Đurđin
3.2 nm NW Mišićevo
3.9 nm E Stari Žednik
5.8 nm S Bački Sokolac
5.7 nm S Karađorđevo (Bačka Topola)
5.7 nm NW Gornji Tavankut
5.5 nm SW Stara Moravica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:57:08 2016