Sljivovica, Serbia Page

Other names: Šljivovica

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.9019 Longitude 19.5125 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 43° 54' 7N Long (DMS) 19° 30' 45E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5651

Weather Charts


Sljivovica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sljivovica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sljivovica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dobro Polje (1.3 nm)
Sjenokos (1.9 nm)
Gornja Koprivna (1.6 nm)
Donja Koprivna (1.5 nm)
Branevina (1.6 nm)
Sokojina (2.1 nm)
Zivanovici (2.2 nm)
Zaugline (2.9 nm)
Zaugline (2.9 nm)
Boranja (3.0 nm)
Kaluderske Bare (0.9 nm)
Raca (1.7 nm)
Ilijasevici (2.0 nm)
Bare (2.0 nm)
Osredak (2.3 nm)
Prisedo (2.5 nm)
Sljivovica (0.4 nm)
Kipravine (2.5 nm)
Krsa (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 8 nm E 91
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 32 nm N 42
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 44 nm S 148
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 47 nm W 314 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 51 nm W 265 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Zaugline
1.8 nm NE Rača (Bajina Bašta)
2.1 nm NE Rača monastery
3.5 nm N Dobrak
2.7 nm E Vrba
3.0 nm NE Mala Reka (Bajina Bašta)
3.9 nm N Kalimanići (Srebrenica)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:42 2016