Donja Koprivna, Serbia Page

Other names: Доња Копривна,Доња Копривна

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.9250 Longitude 19.5275 Altitude (feet) 1929
Lat (DMS) 43° 55' 30N Long (DMS) 19° 31' 39E Altitude (meters) 587
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5448

Weather Charts


Donja Koprivna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donja Koprivna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donja Koprivna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gornja Koprivna (0.4 nm)
Sokojina (1.6 nm)
Branevina (1.8 nm)
Zivanovici (0.6 nm)
Boranja (1.5 nm)
Lukovo (1.7 nm)
Zaugline (1.8 nm)
Macevine (1.9 nm)
Dobrak (2.2 nm)
Zaugline (2.0 nm)
Resagici (2.3 nm)
Raca (0.6 nm)
Osredak (1.0 nm)
Ilijasevici (1.1 nm)
Prisedo (1.6 nm)
Kaluderske Bare (1.3 nm)
Sljivovica (1.5 nm)
Sljivovica (1.9 nm)
Bare (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 7 nm E 102
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 30 nm N 43
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 45 nm S 149
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 47 nm W 313 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 63 nm N 31 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Rača monastery
1.1 nm SE Rača (Bajina Bašta)
1.3 nm NW Zaugline
1.8 nm E Mala Reka (Bajina Bašta)
2.3 nm NW Dobrak
2.0 nm E Vrba
2.7 nm N Lug (Bajina Bašta)
2.8 nm NW Kalimanići (Srebrenica)
3.0 nm N Skelani
2.5 nm E Obajgora


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:48 2016