Sestar, Serbia Page

Other names: Šestar

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.6978 Longitude 19.9989 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 44° 41' 52N Long (DMS) 19° 59' 56E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4246

Weather Charts


Sestar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sestar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sestar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laotica (0.6 nm)
Kupinske Grede (1.1 nm)
Veliki Seoci (1.9 nm)
Debela Gora (2.4 nm)
Obrez (2.6 nm)
Matijevica (2.9 nm)
Celarnica (0.3 nm)
Bakica Bara (0.7 nm)
Ledine (1.3 nm)
Svrzija (1.6 nm)
Obeda (1.8 nm)
Plandiste (0.3 nm)
Krstovi (1.1 nm)
Vrbljak (1.6 nm)
Prosine (1.6 nm)
Cusilo (1.5 nm)
Vorbis (2.4 nm)
Cunkara (2.8 nm)
Ante (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPB Small Progar Airport 7 nm E 78
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 15 nm E 61 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYBT BJY Medium BATAJNICA Batajnica 18 nm N 37
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 56 nm W 255 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 73 nm N 327
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S List of power stations in Serbia
2.6 nm S List of largest power stations in the world
2.6 nm S List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
2.5 nm NW Obrež, Pećinci
2.1 nm E Kupinovo
2.6 nm NW List of swamps in Serbia
2.6 nm SE Skela


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:49 2016