Cunkara, Serbia Page

Other names: Čunkara

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.6517 Longitude 20.0061 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 44° 39' 6N Long (DMS) 20° 0' 22E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4885

Weather Charts


Cunkara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cunkara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cunkara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vorbis (0.5 nm)
Vrbljak (1.2 nm)
Prosine (1.3 nm)
Krstovi (1.7 nm)
Cusilo (1.7 nm)
Bakica Bara (2.4 nm)
Ante (0.5 nm)
Masa (0.8 nm)
Zesljik (1.3 nm)
Potes (0.8 nm)
Capljara (0.8 nm)
Usce (1.3 nm)
Usce (1.3 nm)
Belo Polje (1.5 nm)
Gorljaca (1.7 nm)
Visnjak (1.9 nm)
Livade (2.0 nm)
Medvednjaca (2.4 nm)
Jasik (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPB Small Progar Airport 8 nm E 60
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 16 nm E 52 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 21 nm S 178
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 55 nm W 258 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 82 nm S 178
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
0.1 nm N List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
0.3 nm NW List of power stations in Serbia
1.3 nm S Ušće (Obrenovac)
2.4 nm NE Skela
3.7 nm NE Kupinovo
4.2 nm S Orašac (Obrenovac)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:23 2016