Rudine, Serbia Page

Other names: Gornje Rudine

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.7275 Longitude 19.7731 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 43° 43' 39N Long (DMS) 19° 46' 23E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Rudine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rudine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rudine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Glisici (0.8 nm)
Musvete (1.4 nm)
Sanac (1.9 nm)
Potoci (2.0 nm)
Velanjci (0.2 nm)
Cumici (0.5 nm)
Acimija (1.0 nm)
Musvete (1.9 nm)
Barjaktarevici (2.6 nm)
Velanovina (0.3 nm)
Golovo (0.7 nm)
Terzici (1.0 nm)
Prodica (1.0 nm)
Radibratovici (1.5 nm)
Omar (1.7 nm)
Gliza (2.3 nm)
Alin Potok (1.7 nm)
Dabici (1.7 nm)
Cumici (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 10 nm N 342
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 29 nm S 156
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 69 nm N 19 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 62 nm W 314 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 62 nm W 275 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Golovo
1.1 nm W Mušvete
1.7 nm S Alin Potok
2.0 nm E Rožanstvo
2.9 nm SE Trnava (Čajetina)
3.4 nm N Mačkat
3.5 nm N Kriva Reka (Čajetina)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:19:18 2016