Glisici, Serbia Page

Other names: Glišići

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.7211 Longitude 19.7558 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 43° 43' 16N Long (DMS) 19° 45' 21E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Glisici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Glisici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Glisici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Potoci (1.4 nm)
Sinovik (2.1 nm)
Palisat (2.2 nm)
Cajetina (2.5 nm)
Zlatibor (2.2 nm)
Cumici (1.1 nm)
Musvete (1.4 nm)
Sanac (1.6 nm)
Musvete (2.4 nm)
Rudine (0.8 nm)
Velanjci (1.0 nm)
Velanovina (1.0 nm)
Golovo (1.4 nm)
Alin Potok (1.8 nm)
Terzici (1.6 nm)
Dabici (1.8 nm)
Acimija (1.8 nm)
Prodica (1.8 nm)
Radibratovici (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 10 nm N 346
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 29 nm S 154
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 69 nm N 19 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 62 nm N 315 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 62 nm W 276 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Mušvete
1.2 nm E Golovo
1.7 nm SE Alin Potok
2.4 nm W Zlatibor (town)
3.0 nm SE Trnava (Čajetina)
2.7 nm E Rožanstvo
3.8 nm N Mačkat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:54 2016