Ribnjak, Serbia Page

Other names: Rionjak

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.8022 Longitude 19.4064 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 44° 48' 8N Long (DMS) 19° 24' 23E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5633

Weather Charts


Ribnjak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ribnjak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ribnjak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dubrave (0.9 nm)
Pavlovica Sor (1.3 nm)
Kamicak (1.4 nm)
Gojkovo Polje (1.7 nm)
Krcevine (0.8 nm)
Sokacko Polje (1.1 nm)
Ostojica Sor (1.3 nm)
Avlije (1.6 nm)
Salas Crnobarski (1.7 nm)
Koprica Kolibe (0.2 nm)
Kojica Sor (0.9 nm)
Popov Sor (1.2 nm)
Ciganlija (1.2 nm)
Klenje (1.3 nm)
Trnjage (0.9 nm)
Garibovica Sor (1.0 nm)
Piljkovaca (1.6 nm)
Rosica Sor (1.6 nm)
Crkvine (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 17 nm N 37
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 32 nm W 231
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 35 nm W 234 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 46 nm N 327 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 38 nm E 88 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Klenje (Bogatić)
1.9 nm N Salaš Crnobarski
2.0 nm SW Badovinci
3.2 nm S Očage
3.7 nm N Glogovac, Bogatić
4.3 nm N Crna Bara, Bogatić
4.0 nm SE Zminjak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:56 2016