Pavlovica Sor, Serbia Page

Other names: Pavlovića Šor

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.7941 Longitude 19.3781 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 44° 47' 39N Long (DMS) 19° 22' 41E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5354

Weather Charts


Pavlovica Sor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pavlovica Sor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pavlovica Sor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grobljansko Polje (0.8 nm)
Tikvara (1.0 nm)
Kamicak (0.3 nm)
Dubrave (0.7 nm)
Gojkovo Polje (1.6 nm)
Ostojica Sor (1.6 nm)
Radina Ada (1.6 nm)
Sokacko Polje (1.9 nm)
Garibovica Sor (0.6 nm)
Ribnjak (1.3 nm)
Koprica Kolibe (1.4 nm)
Trnjage (1.5 nm)
Piljkovaca (1.7 nm)
Badovinci (0.6 nm)
Skorica Skokak (1.1 nm)
Rosica Sor (1.1 nm)
Kuciste (1.3 nm)
Bublike (1.5 nm)
Njegovance (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 18 nm N 39
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 31 nm W 230
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 34 nm W 234 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 46 nm N 329 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 39 nm E 87 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Badovinci
2.5 nm N Salaš Crnobarski
2.5 nm E Klenje (Bogatić)
3.1 nm SE Očage
4.5 nm N Glogovac, Bogatić
4.8 nm N Crna Bara, Bogatić
4.1 nm NW Međaši


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:04 2016