Raskrsce, Serbia Page

Other names: Raskršće

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.6143 Longitude 19.4726 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 36' 51N Long (DMS) 19° 28' 21E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Raskrsce Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raskrsce Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raskrsce Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siroka Ravan (1.0 nm)
Velike Cerje (2.5 nm)
Lug (2.9 nm)
Kovacevici (2.8 nm)
Bela Reka (2.1 nm)
Radovasnica (2.3 nm)
Slatina (2.8 nm)
Belo Polje (3.3 nm)
Kopljevic (1.8 nm)
Desic (2.2 nm)
Jankovici (1.2 nm)
Milina (1.8 nm)
Petrovici (1.9 nm)
Duknici (2.2 nm)
Jovici (2.3 nm)
Kamenica (2.3 nm)
Popov Parlog (3.2 nm)
Ribarice (3.5 nm)
Trbosilje (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 26 nm N 17
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 30 nm E 128
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 33 nm W 254 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 37 nm E 70 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 58 nm N 331 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Battle of Cer
1.1 nm SE List of mountains in Serbia
1.8 nm NE Radovašnica
2.2 nm N Bela Reka (Šabac)
3.0 nm S Milina
3.1 nm S Trbosilje
3.3 nm SW Kamenica (Loznica)
2.8 nm E Miloševac (Šabac)
2.9 nm E Desić


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:45 2016