Rakici, Serbia Page

Other names: Rakići

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.6496 Longitude 19.3877 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 38' 59N Long (DMS) 19° 23' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Rakici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rakici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rakici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Radanovici (0.4 nm)
Karapandzin Grob (1.3 nm)
Trnovica (1.5 nm)
Pcelinjak (2.0 nm)
Novo Selo (2.2 nm)
Cokesina (0.2 nm)
Radikovac (0.6 nm)
Stojinovici (0.7 nm)
Brezik (1.3 nm)
Pusto Polje (1.5 nm)
Baresi (1.9 nm)
Donja Mala (2.1 nm)
Tufegdzica Sor (2.5 nm)
Buzdovanlije (2.4 nm)
Jereska Mala (2.8 nm)
Bukvicka Mala (0.9 nm)
Velike Cerje (2.2 nm)
Uvala (2.6 nm)
Vratacka Mala (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 26 nm N 26
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 27 nm W 245
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 30 nm W 248 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 40 nm E 75 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 54 nm N 333 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Čokešina
2.6 nm N Mačvanski Prnjavor
2.5 nm SE List of mountains in Serbia
2.5 nm NW Novo Selo (Loznica)
4.0 nm S Joševa (Loznica)
3.9 nm NE Ribari (Šabac)
3.3 nm W Lešnica, Serbia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:44 2016