Baresi, Serbia Page

Other names: Bareši

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.6807 Longitude 19.3788 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 44° 40' 51N Long (DMS) 19° 22' 44E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Baresi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baresi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baresi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zabran (1.2 nm)
Glozde (1.3 nm)
Novo Selo (1.6 nm)
Tufegdzica Sor (0.6 nm)
Jereska Mala (1.0 nm)
Prnjavor (1.2 nm)
Novo Naselje (1.5 nm)
Preki Sor (1.6 nm)
Kladuse (1.5 nm)
Krkovaca (1.7 nm)
Brezik (0.9 nm)
Pusto Polje (1.3 nm)
Jazine (1.6 nm)
Stojinovici (1.3 nm)
Radikovac (1.5 nm)
Radanovici (1.7 nm)
Cokesina (1.7 nm)
Rakici (1.9 nm)
Karapandzin Grob (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 24 nm N 29
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 27 nm W 241
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 30 nm W 244 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 40 nm E 77 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 52 nm N 333 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Mačvanski Prnjavor
1.9 nm S Čokešina
2.1 nm SW Novo Selo (Loznica)
2.6 nm NE Ribari (Šabac)
3.4 nm SW Lešnica, Serbia
4.2 nm SE List of mountains in Serbia
4.5 nm N Očage


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:25 2016