Popare, Serbia Page

Other names: Попаре,Попаре

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.2619 Longitude 19.8789 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 15' 43N Long (DMS) 19° 52' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37921

Weather Charts


Popare Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Popare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Popare Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belo Polje (0.6 nm)
Sedlari (1.0 nm)
Strmna Gora (2.0 nm)
Zlataric (2.6 nm)
Kotarci (2.6 nm)
Cosici (2.5 nm)
Valjevo (0.7 nm)
Klicevak (1.7 nm)
Radevo Selo (1.9 nm)
Donja Grabovica (2.6 nm)
Posare (3.4 nm)
Gornja Grabovica (3.4 nm)
Bujacic (1.5 nm)
Petnica (2.4 nm)
Deguric (1.4 nm)
Belic (2.2 nm)
Brangovic (2.7 nm)
Dracic (2.9 nm)
Kovacice (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 6 nm E 70
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 23 nm S 199
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 38 nm N 28 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 59 nm S 173
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 50 nm W 283 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Kolubara District
0.4 nm NE Tešnjar
0.6 nm NE Valjevo Gymnasium
0.7 nm S Gradac (river)
1.1 nm E Degurić
1.4 nm S Degurić Cave
1.7 nm S Ćelije Monastery
1.4 nm SW Sedlari (Valjevo)
1.5 nm E Bujačić
1.8 nm NW Rađevo Selo
2.3 nm N Gornja Grabovica
2.1 nm NE Gorić
2.8 nm S Brangović
2.6 nm SW Strmna Gora
2.4 nm E Petnica
2.4 nm E Beloševac
2.7 nm NE Popučke


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:05 2016