Belic, Serbia Page

Other names: Belić,Белић,Белић

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.2256 Longitude 19.8909 Altitude (feet) 1145
Lat (DMS) 44° 13' 32N Long (DMS) 19° 53' 27E Altitude (meters) 348
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24806

Weather Charts


Belic Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belic Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belic Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brangovic (1.0 nm)
Bogatic (2.1 nm)
Deguric (0.9 nm)
Popare (2.2 nm)
Bujacic (2.1 nm)
Valjevo (2.8 nm)
Belo Polje (2.7 nm)
Sedlari (2.5 nm)
Zabari (1.8 nm)
Petnica (2.1 nm)
Zarube (2.0 nm)
Rogljevici (2.3 nm)
Prijezdic (2.6 nm)
Dracic (0.7 nm)
Kovacice (1.0 nm)
Ravnje (1.4 nm)
Stojanovici (2.2 nm)
Miskovici (3.0 nm)
Bacevci (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 7 nm E 52
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 21 nm S 203
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 39 nm N 26 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 57 nm S 173
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 51 nm W 286 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Degurić Cave
1.2 nm NW Ćelije Monastery
1.5 nm N Gradac (river)
1.2 nm SW Brangović
1.6 nm S Dračić
1.6 nm S Ravnje (Valjevo)
1.8 nm N Degurić
1.9 nm SW Kovačice
1.9 nm SE Zarube
2.1 nm NE Bujačić
2.5 nm N Kolubara District
2.5 nm N Tešnjar
1.9 nm E Žabari (Valjevo)
2.7 nm N Valjevo Gymnasium
2.2 nm NE Petnica
2.3 nm NW Sedlari (Valjevo)
2.3 nm NE Beloševac
2.5 nm W Strmna Gora
2.5 nm W Lelić
2.6 nm E Paune


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:08 2016