Petrovici, Serbia Page

Other names: Petrovići

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.3922 Longitude 19.4015 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 23' 32N Long (DMS) 19° 24' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Petrovici Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petrovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petrovici Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Markovici (1.0 nm)
Cerova (1.1 nm)
Jaksici (1.3 nm)
Plavanja (1.3 nm)
Pesici (0.9 nm)
Durici (0.9 nm)
Grbici (1.1 nm)
Bijelina (1.4 nm)
Despotovici (1.6 nm)
Zeljici (0.4 nm)
Tadici (1.1 nm)
Kaldrmici (1.4 nm)
Badisici (1.3 nm)
Gosici (0.6 nm)
Stojkanici (1.0 nm)
Dimitrijevici (1.7 nm)
Grujicica Mala (1.7 nm)
Duricici (1.6 nm)
Banjevac (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 32 nm S 156
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 25 nm W 279
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 29 nm W 278 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 46 nm E 56 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 57 nm W 233 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Krasava
2.4 nm S Banjevac
2.4 nm S Ravnaja
2.4 nm S Zavlaka
2.4 nm S Tomanj
2.1 nm SW Lipenović
3.8 nm S Bogoštica
2.8 nm W Brštica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:52:08 2016