Pcelara, Serbia Page

Other names: Pčelara

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.8308 Longitude 20.3197 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 44° 49' 51N Long (DMS) 20° 19' 11E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96336

Weather Charts


Pcelara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pcelara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pcelara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gornje Polje (1.8 nm) Surcinsko Polje (0.4 nm)
Ekonomija Broj Dva (2.0 nm)
Zemunsko Polje (2.0 nm)
Zemun Polje (2.2 nm)
Kamendin (2.7 nm)
Srednje Polje (2.0 nm)
Sevino Polje (2.0 nm)
Laudanov Sanac (2.1 nm)
Vrbas (1.6 nm)
Okna (2.1 nm)
Trostruki Surduk (2.1 nm)
Ledine (2.1 nm)
Bostaniste (2.2 nm)
Janosevica Ada (2.6 nm)
Sar (2.6 nm)
Veliki Rit (2.7 nm)
Popova Ada (2.8 nm)
Plesan Budzak (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 0 nm S 211 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR42965 Small Aerodrom "13.Maj" 2 nm N 347
LYBT BJY Medium BATAJNICA Batajnica 6 nm N 337
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 72 nm N 35 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 75 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Belgrade Nikola Tesla Airport
1.4 nm NE Plavi Horizonti
1.7 nm N Zemun Polje railway station
2.2 nm N Zemun Polje
1.6 nm SW Museum of Aviation, Belgrade
1.8 nm NE Altina, Belgrade
2.5 nm N Kamendin
2.3 nm SE Ledine
2.8 nm N Zemun Polje Airport
2.3 nm NE Novi Grad, Zemun
2.3 nm E Železnička Kolonija
2.3 nm E Zemun railway station
2.4 nm NE Sutjeska, Zemun
2.7 nm SE Dr Ivan Ribar
2.7 nm NE Galenika, Zemun
2.7 nm SE Bežanija
2.7 nm SE Bežanija Stadium
2.9 nm SE Yuri Gagarin Street, Belgrade
3.0 nm NE SC Partizan-Teleoptik
3.0 nm E Church of St. Basil of Ostrog, Belgrade


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:52 2016