Sar, Serbia Page

Other names: Šar

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.7886 Longitude 20.3342 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 44° 47' 19N Long (DMS) 20° 20' 3E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98854

Weather Charts


Sar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Janosevica Ada (0.3 nm)
Plesan Budzak (1.0 nm)
Veliki Rit (1.0 nm)
Trostruki Surduk (0.6 nm)
Okna (0.5 nm)
Vrbas (1.0 nm)
Ledine (1.0 nm)
Bostaniste (1.2 nm)
Gajici (0.9 nm)
Dudova (1.0 nm)
Sar (1.1 nm)
Pustara (1.2 nm)
Popova Ada (0.2 nm)
Veliki Gaj (0.6 nm)
Bostaniste (0.7 nm)
Sumice (1.1 nm)
Donje Polje (1.1 nm)
Okrugla Meda (1.3 nm)
Brsljen (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 2 nm N 329 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR42965 Small Aerodrom "13.Maj" 5 nm N 347
FR45565 Small Banjički Vis Heliport 6 nm E 105
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 74 nm N 34 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 91 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Ledine
1.6 nm NE Dr Ivan Ribar
1.8 nm NE Yuri Gagarin Street, Belgrade
2.2 nm NW Belgrade Nikola Tesla Airport
1.9 nm NE Bežanija
2.1 nm NE Bežanija Stadium
2.3 nm SE Makiš
2.1 nm E Ada Međica
2.2 nm E Blokovi
2.8 nm NW Museum of Aviation, Belgrade


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:53 2016