Orasac, Serbia Page

Other names: Orašac

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.5384 Longitude 19.6158 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 32' 18N Long (DMS) 19° 36' 57E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10883

Weather Charts


Orasac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orasac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orasac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ucljivica (1.6 nm)
Suvo Polje (1.6 nm)
Jelaca (1.0 nm)
Gracanica (1.5 nm)
Dubrava (1.8 nm)
Stavici (1.9 nm)
Pesici (1.8 nm)
Slonici (2.1 nm)
Kratovo (0.8 nm)
Saracevina (0.9 nm)
Kratovo (1.0 nm)
Tresnjica (1.3 nm)
Krstace (1.9 nm)
Rakovici (1.1 nm)
Potpec (1.3 nm)
Durovac (1.4 nm)
Pribojskecelice (1.6 nm)
Druglici (1.8 nm)
Vitkovac (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 21 nm N 9
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 24 nm E 130
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 72 nm S 192 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 67 nm N 325 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 58 nm W 287 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Kratovo (Priboj)
0.7 nm N Jelača
0.8 nm W List of mountains in Serbia
1.5 nm SW List of power stations in Serbia
1.6 nm NW Gračanica (Prijepolje)
2.4 nm S Pribojske Čelice
2.7 nm SW Mažići
2.3 nm NE Brezna, Priboj
2.7 nm SE Čelice
2.5 nm SW Kalafati
2.9 nm W Banja (Priboj)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:37 2016