Krstace, Serbia Page

Other names: Krstače

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.5472 Longitude 19.6569 Altitude (feet) 3520
Lat (DMS) 43° 32' 50N Long (DMS) 19° 39' 25E Altitude (meters) 1072
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6016

Weather Charts


Krstace Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krstace Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krstace Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tresnjica (0.7 nm)
Kratovo (1.0 nm)
Kratovo (1.1 nm)
Jelaca (1.5 nm)
Brezna (0.4 nm)
Dubrava (1.8 nm)
Lovnica (0.8 nm)
Krstati Bor (0.8 nm)
Brezna (0.9 nm)
Sevarovi (0.9 nm)
Jastrebica (1.6 nm)
Osoje (1.8 nm)
Zboriste (1.9 nm)
Pod (0.9 nm)
Saracevina (1.6 nm)
Kula (1.9 nm)
Vitkovac (1.9 nm)
Karaula (2.1 nm)
Durovac (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 21 nm N 4
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 23 nm E 133
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 73 nm S 194 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 67 nm N 324 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 59 nm W 286 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Brezna, Priboj
1.8 nm W Jelača
2.2 nm SE Rutoši
1.9 nm SW Kratovo (Priboj)
2.6 nm S List of mountains in Serbia
2.4 nm SE Janja Monastery
2.8 nm S Čelice
3.0 nm S Pribojske Čelice


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:51 2016