Mlakusa, Serbia Page

Other names: Mlakuša

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.6881 Longitude 19.5167 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 44° 41' 17N Long (DMS) 19° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Mlakusa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mlakusa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mlakusa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zuto Polje
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Logor (0.7 nm)
Lipolist (0.9 nm)
Dugi Sor (1.1 nm)
Belica Sor (1.2 nm)
Salenica (1.6 nm)
Belo Polje (1.8 nm)
Preska (1.7 nm)
Dvoriste (1.7 nm)
Obrovcina (2.4 nm)
Vujanica Polje (2.4 nm)
Lugovi (1.2 nm)
Milacka (1.5 nm)
Donja Mala (1.5 nm)
Popadica Mala (1.7 nm)
Gornja Mala (2.0 nm)
Culjkovic (1.8 nm)
Dokica Mala (1.9 nm)
Mutnjici (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 21 nm N 16
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 31 nm S 137
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 34 nm E 76 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 36 nm W 248 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 55 nm N 327 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Lipolist
1.8 nm SE Culjković
2.6 nm SW Bela Reka (Šabac)
2.2 nm E Dobrić
3.2 nm S Radovašnica
3.7 nm N Duvanište
4.0 nm N Skrađani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:42 2016