Milacka, Serbia Page

Other names: Milačka

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.7017 Longitude 19.5453 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 44° 42' 6N Long (DMS) 19° 32' 43E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Milacka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milacka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milacka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mlakusa (1.5 nm)
Zuto Polje (1.6 nm)
Lipolist (1.9 nm)
Logor (2.2 nm)
Stari Lipolist (1.2 nm)
Obrovcina (1.9 nm)
Duvaniste (2.5 nm)
Dobric (1.5 nm)
Milacka Mala (1.8 nm)
Prekorecka Mala (2.0 nm)
Stancica Mala (2.1 nm)
Bogosavac (2.3 nm)
Lugovi (1.2 nm)
Donja Mala (1.5 nm)
Culjkovic (2.1 nm)
Dokica Mala (2.4 nm)
Popadica Mala (2.5 nm)
Mutnjici (2.9 nm)
Kalinovac (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 20 nm N 13
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 31 nm S 139
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 33 nm E 77 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 37 nm W 247 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 55 nm N 326 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Dobrić
2.2 nm S Culjković
1.9 nm W Lipolist
3.0 nm N Slepčević
3.1 nm NW Duvanište
2.5 nm E Bogosavac
3.0 nm E Maovi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:28:20 2016