Markovac, Serbia Page

Other names: Марковац,Марковац

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.2388 Longitude 21.1071 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 44° 14' 20N Long (DMS) 21° 6' 26E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Estimated population (from Geonames): 329

Weather Charts


Markovac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Markovac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Markovac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rakinac (2.7 nm)
Pinosava (2.6 nm)
Odzacki Kraj (3.2 nm)
Donja Raca (3.6 nm)
Radovanje (4.5 nm)
Kupusina (4.6 nm)
Novo Selo (1.7 nm)
Staro Selo (3.4 nm)
Kovaceva Kruska (4.1 nm)
Pokajnica (4.8 nm)
Velika Plana (5.8 nm)
Crkvenac (4.2 nm)
Svilajnac (3.9 nm)
Lapovo (3.1 nm)
Batocina (5.2 nm)
Crni Kao (4.8 nm)
Donja Batocina (5.4 nm)
Loznica (6.1 nm)
Glozane (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSP SPL Small Rudine airfield Smederevska palanka 9 nm N 317
LYJA JAO Small Jagodina Airport 16 nm S 160
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 48 nm N 315 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 63 nm S 148 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 73 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Markovac (Velika Plana)
1.6 nm NW Novo Selo (Velika Plana)
2.4 nm NW Kupusina (Velika Plana)
3.3 nm N Staro Selo (Velika Plana)
2.6 nm E List of power stations in Serbia
3.3 nm SW Lapovo (village)
2.9 nm E Resava (river)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:04 2016